At a glance
At-a-glance price ranges
General estimates; the trainer, dog and market decide the real price.
Behavior Programs$600 to $1,800 per program→Private Behavior Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→In-Home Behavior Help$100 to $200 per visit→Obedience Foundations$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Habit Starter$150 to $350 per package→Board and Train for Behavior$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Learn what each option involves

Behavior Programs
A behavior program is a planned series of sessions that changes how a dog responds to a trigger.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Private Behavior Lessons
A single lesson works as a first step when you want to understand a problem before signing up for a program.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
In-Home Behavior Help
Plenty of behavior trouble lives at home, around the doorbell, the window, the fence and the front gate.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Obedience Foundations
Cues like sit, down, wait and come give a dog clear jobs, which lowers stress and makes behavior work easier.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Habit Starter
Many adult behavior problems begin as puppy habits.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →
Board and Train for Behavior
A stay can kick-start habits such as loose leash walking, yet triggers at home still need practice at home.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →What shapes this guide
Kind methods. Clear limits.
Run by K9PN; the Disclaimer adds detail.